Casual Home
NZD 143
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
Afterpay Information
Add the item to your cart
Select Afterpay at checkout
Fill in your details
Complete your first payment
and pay the remaining in easy instalments or according to the payment plan you selected
(1) Terms and conditions. apply. (2) Installment Agreement. (3) Eligible for customers in. New Zealand, (4) Your final payment plan may vary depending on your credit history.
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
5 shelves of retracting lengths accentuate your decor with easy assembly. Rich espresso finish adds bold elegance. Maximizes design and storage ability through corner utilization. Perfect for books, collectables, and more.
Buy Now Pay Later
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Package Weight | 20.48 Pound |
Who Should Buy?
-
Small Spaces
Ideal for apartments or smaller rooms, the corner design maximizes vertical space without taking up much floor area.
-
Book Lovers
Perfect for avid readers to showcase books, decorations, and personal items in a stylish, functional manner.
-
Home Offices
Great addition to home offices, providing ample shelving for organizing books and office supplies in an aesthetically pleasing way.
-
Large Collections
Not suitable for users with extensive book collections requiring more storage or heavier shelving units.
Product Description
Casual Home
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Casual Home known for?
Answer: Casual Home is renowned for its stylish and functional furniture that seamlessly integrates into a variety of home environments. The brand emphasizes convenience and design, catering to modern lifestyles with pieces that optimize space and enhance aesthetics. Ideal for small apartments, family homes, or offices, Casual Home furniture is designed to be versatile, allowing you to create inviting spaces with ease. -
Question:
What types of furniture does Casual Home offer?
Answer: Casual Home offers a wide array of furniture types, including dining tables, chairs, racks, and storage solutions. Their collections focus on stylish yet functional designs that cater to various needs, making it simple to furnish your home or office according to your personal taste. For instance, the multi-functional storage racks are perfect in living rooms to keep spaces organized while adding a touch of modern décor. -
Question:
What materials are used in Casual Home products?
Answer: Casual Home products are typically made from high-quality materials like solid wood, engineered wood, and metal accents, ensuring durability and elegance. This diverse use of materials allows the products to fit excellently in a variety of home styles, from contemporary to rustic. For example, solid wood dining tables from Casual Home not only provide a warm feel but are also sturdy enough for family gatherings. -
Question:
Are Casual Home products suitable for small spaces?
Answer: Yes, Casual Home products are specifically designed to maximize space efficiency, making them ideal for smaller living areas. Many items feature compact designs that provide functionality without sacrificing style, such as foldable tables that can be expanded when needed. This is especially beneficial for urban dwellers who wish to make the most of their living space without feeling crowded. -
Question:
How can I style Casual Home furniture in my space?
Answer: Styling Casual Home furniture can be an enjoyable process, as their pieces are versatile and blend well with various decor styles. You might pair a Casual Home dining table with colorful chairs for a vibrant look or a neutral palette for a more understated atmosphere. Adding decorative items such as plants or artwork can further enhance the overall aesthetic of your space, creating a welcoming environment. -
Question:
Is the assembly required for Casual Home furniture?
Answer: Most Casual Home furniture requires minimal assembly, providing straightforward instructions to facilitate the process. The emphasis on user-friendly assembly makes it practical for individuals of all skill levels. For example, many customers find that putting together a storage shelf only takes a short amount of time, allowing them to enjoy their new furniture sooner. -
Question:
Can I find Casual Home furniture in different colors and finishes?
Answer: Absolutely! Casual Home offers various colors and finishes across their collections, enabling you to select pieces that complement your existing decor. This range provides flexibility for personalization, whether you prefer a classic wood finish or a trendy painted look. For instance, a white-painted coffee table can brighten up a living room, while a dark wood finish might cater to a more sophisticated ambiance. -
Question:
What makes Casual Home furniture different from other brands?
Answer: Casual Home distinguishes itself through its commitment to quality, design, and usability. The brand integrates modern aesthetics with functional requirements, ensuring that each piece is not only beautiful but also serves a purpose. This unique combination is what appeals to customers looking for furniture that enhances their lifestyle without overwhelming their space. -
Question:
Where can I buy Casual Home in New Zealand?
Answer: You can buy Casual Home products conveniently through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Casual Home furniture, ensuring you find the perfect pieces to enhance your living space. Their platform is designed for easy navigation and quick access to various styles and designs, tailored to fit your preferences and budget.
Casual Home Bookcases Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Paint ordered from USA, u buy got the product to me in New Zealand in approx a week”
“very speedy delivery,tracking info was superb-best experikence ever!!!”
“Love what I received and ordered found that usa clothes are more better quality and look better than the same clothes in my country but are harder to find here recommend ubuy 100%”
“Product came earlier than expected (shipped from US to NZ), in about 3 weeks. No damages and product was exactly as advertised!”
“Easy to order, easy to track and the product is great to use. Also, the person-to-person (not automated) phone call I got to confirm that I'd received the item was wonderful ??”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
NZD 143
Order now and get it around Friday, August 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- 5 shelves for ample storage
- Rich espresso finish for elegant look
- Maximizes design and storage in corner spaces
- Perfect for books, collectibles, and more
- Solid wood construction for lasting durability
- Easy assembly for quick setup
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.