- Home Page /
- Health & Household /
- Vitamins Minerals & Supplements /
- Mineral Supplements /
- Iodine Mineral Supplements /
- 25 mg - 90 Tablets
25 mg - 90 Tablets
NZD 95
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
Afterpay Information
Add the item to your cart
Select Afterpay at checkout
Fill in your details
Complete your first payment
and pay the remaining in easy instalments or according to the payment plan you selected
(1) Terms and conditions. apply. (2) Installment Agreement. (3) Eligible for customers in. New Zealand, (4) Your final payment plan may vary depending on your credit history.
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
LugoTab is an improvement on the original molecular Iodine/Potassium Iodide recipe.
Buy Now Pay Later
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- LugoTab 25 mg - 90 Tablets
- Original tablet form of 5% liquid Lugol's Iodine solution
- Non-GMO, free of dyes, gluten, sugar, soy, dairy, and corn
- Formulated by a compounding pharmacist
- Small batch tablet lot numbers
- Third party independent lab tested
| Is Discontinued By Manufacturer | No |
| Package Dimensions | 3.31 x 1.54 x 1.5 inches (8.4 x 3.9 x 3.8 cm); 1.76 ounces (49.9 grams) |
| Date First Available | August 22, 2014 |
| Manufacturer | Hakala Research |
| Item Form | Liquid,Tablet |
| Primary Supplement Type | Iodine, Potassium |
| Flavor | Unflavored |
| Diet Type | Gluten Free |
| Unit Count | 1.00 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Brand Name | LugoTab |
| UPC | 794168852235 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | LugoTabl_25_90 |
| Material Type Free | Gluten Free,Dye Free |
| Allergen Information | Gluten Free |
Product Description
Dietary Supplement Disclaimer
Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the main purpose of 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: The 25 mg - 90 Tablets are designed for specific therapeutic effects, commonly targeting symptoms that require consistent dose management. These tablets are often used in managing chronic conditions, making them essential for individuals needing regular intake. For instance, someone with a health condition may require these tablets to maintain their wellness, ensuring stable levels in their system for the medication to be effective. -
Question:
How should I take 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: These tablets should be taken as prescribed by your healthcare professional. Typically, it's recommended to swallow the tablet whole with a full glass of water, avoiding chewing or crushing. This method ensures that the medication is absorbed effectively. For example, if you have a routine that includes medication intake, you might align it with meals to enhance adherence and prevent any potential stomach upset. -
Question:
Are there any side effects associated with 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: While many individuals tolerate 25 mg - 90 Tablets without issues, some might experience mild side effects such as nausea or dizziness. It’s essential to monitor how you feel after taking the tablets, as everyone’s reaction may vary. For instance, if someone is new to the medication, keeping track of these effects can help in consultations with healthcare providers, ensuring any concerns are addressed promptly. -
Question:
Can I take 25 mg - 90 Tablets with other medications?
Answer: It is crucial to consult your healthcare provider before combining 25 mg - 90 Tablets with other medications. Some interactions could enhance or diminish effectiveness, leading to unexpected side effects. For example, if you’re already on a treatment plan that includes other prescriptions, your doctor may need to adjust dosages or monitor your health closely when adding this new medication. -
Question:
Who should avoid taking 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: Individuals with specific health conditions or allergies to the ingredients should avoid 25 mg - 90 Tablets. Furthermore, those who are pregnant, breastfeeding, or have pre-existing medical conditions should consult a healthcare professional before use. For example, if a person has a known allergy, it’s paramount to check with a pharmacist or doctor to prevent any adverse reactions. -
Question:
How long will it take to feel the effects of 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: The time it takes to feel the effects of 25 mg - 90 Tablets can vary based on the individual's metabolism and the condition being treated. Generally, effects might be felt within hours to days after consistent use. For instance, if prescribed for pain management, a patient may notice a reduction in discomfort after the first few doses when used as directed. -
Question:
What should I do if I miss a dose of 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: If you miss a dose of 25 mg - 90 Tablets, take it as soon as you remember, unless it's close to the time of your next scheduled dose. In that case, skip the missed dose and resume your regular regimen. It's important not to double up to make up for the forgotten dose. For example, having a reminder system can help maintain consistent dosing and prevent missed doses. -
Question:
Can children take 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: The use of 25 mg - 90 Tablets in children should only be under the guidance of a healthcare professional. Dosing for children often requires adjustments based on their weight and age. An example would be a child with a chronic health issue needing medication; the doctor will determine the appropriate course tailored for their age group. -
Question:
Where can I buy 25 mg - 90 Tablets in New Zealand?
Answer: You can buy 25 mg - 90 Tablets conveniently from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of health-related products, ensuring you can find the specific 25 mg - 90 Tablets you need. Ubuy is renowned for its reliability and customer service, making it a go-to option for purchasing health supplements in New Zealand. -
Question:
Are there any dietary restrictions while taking 25 mg - 90 Tablets?
Answer: Dietary restrictions while taking 25 mg - 90 Tablets may depend on individual health needs or interactions with specific foods. It is best to consult with a healthcare provider, as they can provide guidance tailored to your personal health situation. For example, someone with dietary sensitivities may need to avoid certain foods that could alter how the medication works.
LugoTab Iodine Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
85%
-
4 Star
9%
-
3 Star
4%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
2%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Purchased a YAMATIC 3/4" Shaft Horizontal Pressure Washer Pump 3400 PSI 2.5 GPM as a replacement for my GC190 water blaster. Fits perfectly and works well. Easy transaction and reasonable delivery to New Zealand.”
“great service, quick delivery and comunication”
“First time using Ubuy. Simple to use, well packed and faster than expected delivery. Was about the only way to get this item I've been after for almost a year … thank you Ubuy!”
“First time using Ubuy and very impressed. Items arrived from the USA super fast and are such a top-quality product. I will definitely be back to purchase again. Cannot recommend you highly enough for a hassle-free & efficient service. Thank you so much. I am one very happy customer.”
“Very happy with the light. I wanted something a little different for a bedside lamp and find this is great. Easy to operate with a single button to turn it off and on and control the brightness and colour temperature. The item was sent quickly and a hassle free purchase.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
NZD 95
Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- LugoTab is an improved version of the original liquid Lugol's iodine solution in tablet form.
- Formulated by a compounding pharmacist.
- Each tablet is non-GMO, dye-free, gluten-free, and corn-free.
- Small batch tablet lot numbers.
- Third-party independent lab tested.

