0 ratings
Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe
Upgrade your truck's exhaust system with this reliable and efficient exhaust pipe.
Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe
Item #: 29357558

Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe

Item #: 29357558
0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Upgrade your truck's exhaust system with this reliable and efficient exhaust pipe.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
buy now pay later

Buy Now Pay Later

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
afterpay payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Design
Crafted from high-quality materials, this exhaust pipe is built to withstand heavy-duty usage, ensuring longevity and reliability for long-haul trucks.
Enhanced Performance
Optimized for better exhaust flow, this pipe improves engine performance and fuel efficiency, addressing common problems faced by truck drivers.
Easy Installation
Designed for seamless integration with Volvo trucks, this exhaust pipe simplifies the replacement process, reducing downtime and maintenance costs for fleet operators.

Product Details

Shop from a wide selection of Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe at Ubuy New Zealand. Get the best deals and discounts on high-quality truck exhaust pipes for Volvo vehicles.
  • Genuine Volvo Truck Exhaust Pipe 20446745
  • Specifically designed for Engine Outlet VED12
  • Direct replacement for Volvo 20437392
  • Weighs 3.2 pounds
  • High-quality construction for truck exhaust system
  • Essential component for Volvo truck maintenance
Brand NameVolvo
Manufacturer Part Number20446745
ManufacturerVolvo
Item Weight3.2 Pounds (1.45 kg)
Compatible with Vehicle TypeTruck
Installation TypeBolt-On
ColorMulti
ShapeRound
BrandVolvo
Vehicle Service TypeTruck

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fleet Operators

    Ideal for fleet operators needing reliable exhaust components for multiple Volvo trucks to ensure optimal performance.

  • Heavy-Duty Use

    Designed for heavy-duty applications, making it perfect for long-haul trucking and demanding work environments.

  • Replacement Parts

    Suitable for individuals seeking OEM replacement parts to maintain their Volvo trucks effectively and sustainably.

Not Suitable For
  • Light Vehicles

    Not suitable for light-duty vehicles or passenger cars, as it's specifically designed for Volvo trucks.

Product Description

Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the purpose of the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe?

    Answer: The Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe plays a crucial role in your truck's exhaust system. Its primary function is to direct exhaust gases away from the engine and reduce harmful emissions. This ensures your vehicle runs efficiently while maintaining compliance with environmental regulations. In practical scenarios, a well-functioning exhaust pipe can enhance engine performance and fuel efficiency, making it essential for long-haul routes or daily transportation of goods.
  • Question: Is the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe compatible with all Volvo truck models?

    Answer: The Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe is specifically designed for certain models, ensuring a perfect fit and optimal performance. It’s essential to check your truck's model specifications before purchasing to ensure compatibility. If you're driving a specific Volvo model, using the exact part can lead to improved exhaust flow and may prevent potential engine issues, enhancing your truck’s lifespan on the road.
  • Question: What are the signs that I need to replace the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe?

    Answer: Indicators that the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe may need replacement include unusual noises, an increase in exhaust fumes, and a drop in fuel efficiency. Additionally, any visible rust or damage on the pipe should not be ignored. If you notice a decrease in engine performance or an increase in emissions, it’s time to consider a replacement. Addressing these issues promptly can save you from more significant problems down the line.
  • Question: How is the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe installed?

    Answer: Installing the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe typically requires some mechanical knowledge and appropriate tools. The process involves safely lifting the vehicle, removing the old exhaust pipe, and attaching the new one using bolts and clamps, ensuring a proper seal to prevent leaks. For those uncomfortable with DIY tasks, it's advisable to seek professional help to ensure correct installation, which can lead to better efficiency and reduced emissions.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe?

    Answer: The Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe is commonly made from high-quality stainless steel or aluminized steel, designed to withstand high temperatures and corrosive exhaust gases. These materials are chosen for their durability and resistance to rust, ensuring a longer lifespan. A robust exhaust pipe will not only last longer but also maintain optimal exhaust flow, which is vital for engine efficiency, especially during rigorous driving conditions.
  • Question: How can I maintain my Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe?

    Answer: Maintaining your Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe involves regular inspections for any signs of wear, rust, or leaks. Keeping the exhaust area clean from debris can also enhance performance. Additionally, ensuring any associated fittings and hardware are secure will prevent excessive vibrations and noise. Routine maintenance checks will help maximize your exhaust pipe's lifespan overall, keeping your vehicle running smoothly on the road.
  • Question: Does the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe contribute to better fuel efficiency?

    Answer: Yes, the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe can significantly contribute to better fuel efficiency. A well-designed and properly functioning exhaust system facilitates optimal exhaust flow, which in turn allows the engine to operate more efficiently. By reducing back pressure, you can achieve better performance and fuel economy, especially during long drives or heavy loads, making this part vital for both economic and environmental benefits.
  • Question: Can I use aftermarket options for the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe?

    Answer: While aftermarket options for the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe are available, it's crucial to ensure they match the original specifications and quality. Aftermarket pipes can sometimes offer cost savings or improved performance. However, the use of inferior materials may lead to quicker degradation or inefficiencies. Opting for reputable brands or OEM parts can provide the reliability and performance you need for your truck.
  • Question: What role does the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe play in emission control?

    Answer: The Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe plays an essential role in emission control by directing exhaust gases away from the engine and reducing harmful pollutants released into the environment. It works alongside other components, such as catalytic converters and DPFs, to minimize emissions. This is particularly important for trucks operating in cities with strict emissions regulations, as maintaining a clean exhaust system can help avoid fines and ensure compliance.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe?

    Answer: You can buy the Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe in New Zealand through Ubuy, a trusted online platform known for offering genuine parts for various truck models. Ubuy provides a wide selection of auto components, ensuring you can find the right exhaust pipe suited to your needs. Their user-friendly interface allows for easy ordering and tracking, making it a convenient choice for purchasing your truck parts.

Volvo Exhaust Pipes & Tips Editorial Review

The Volvo Truck 20446745 Exhaust Pipe has received positive reception from customers. It is said to fit perfectly on Volvo D-12 engines and is compatible with models such as the VNL630 and VNL670. However, it is not suitable for 855 Cummins engines.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Fits perfectly on Volvo D-12 engines
  • Compatible with Volvo models such as VNL630 and VNL670

Cons

  • Not suitable for 855 Cummins engines

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.1/5 355 reviews
Read reviews
RA
Ranee
Verified buyer

“Paint ordered from USA, u buy got the product to me in New Zealand in approx a week”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
NC
NordVPN
Verified buyer

“very speedy delivery,tracking info was superb-best experikence ever!!!”

24 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
NH
Nicholas
Verified buyer

“Love what I received and ordered found that usa clothes are more better quality and look better than the same clothes in my country but are harder to find here recommend ubuy 100%”

22 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
D
Dneah
Verified buyer

“Product came earlier than expected (shipped from US to NZ), in about 3 weeks. No damages and product was exactly as advertised!”

15-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
TS
Tania
Verified buyer

“Easy to order, easy to track and the product is great to use. Also, the person-to-person (not automated) phone call I got to confirm that I'd received the item was wonderful ??”

11-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.