Swirling Amethyst Earrings
NZD 143
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
Afterpay Information
Add the item to your cart
Select Afterpay at checkout
Fill in your details
Complete your first payment
and pay the remaining in easy instalments or according to the payment plan you selected
(1) Terms and conditions. apply. (2) Installment Agreement. (3) Eligible for customers in. New Zealand, (4) Your final payment plan may vary depending on your credit history.
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Experience the timeless allure of amethyst—a gemstone with a royal heritage—in a contemporary design that complements both casual and formal attire.
Buy Now Pay Later
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Brand, Seller, or Collection Name | Stauer |
| Metal | Brass |
| Material | Brass, Amethyst, Diamond Aura |
| Gem Type | diamondaura |
| Minimum total gem weight | 3.8 carats |
| Setting | Rose gold-finished brass |
| Back finding | Lever Back |
| Number of stones | 166 |
| Stone Weight | 3.4 carats |
| Number of stones | 1 |
| Stone Creation Method | Synthetic |
| Stone Treatment Method | Not Treated |
| Package Dimensions | 6.1 x 5.12 x 1.81 inches (15.5 x 13 x 4.6 cm); 1.41 ounces (39.97 grams) |
| Metal type | Brass |
| Back Finding | Lever Back |
| Earring design | Drop |
| Gem type | Diamondaura |
| Item type name | Earrings |
Who Should Buy?
-
Fashion Enthusiasts
Ideal for individuals who love to accessorize with unique jewelry pieces that add style and flair to their outfits.
-
Gifting Options
Perfect for thoughtful gifting on occasions like birthdays or anniversaries, these earrings can evoke emotion and appreciation.
-
Amethyst Lovers
Great for those who appreciate gemstones, especially amethyst, and seek to incorporate its beauty into their jewelry collection.
-
Minimalist Style
Individuals with a minimalist aesthetic may find these earrings too elaborate and intricate for their simple style preferences.
-
Metal Allergies
Not suitable for users with allergies to certain metals that may be used in the construction of these earrings.
-
Daily Wear
Not ideal for those seeking durable, everyday earrings, as these may be more suited for special occasions.
Product Description
Swirling Amethyst Earrings
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the material of Swirling Amethyst Earrings?
Answer: The Swirling Amethyst Earrings are primarily made from genuine amethyst stones, which are known for their beautiful purple hue. The earrings may also incorporate high-quality metals such as sterling silver or gold in their settings. Amethyst is not only stunning but also durable, making it a suitable choice for daily wear. These earrings can add a touch of elegance to both casual and formal outfits, making them a versatile addition to your jewelry collection. -
Question:
Are Swirling Amethyst Earrings suitable for sensitive ears?
Answer: Yes, the Swirling Amethyst Earrings can be designed with hypoallergenic materials that are ideal for individuals with sensitive ears. Many jewelry pieces use materials like sterling silver or surgical-grade stainless steel, which are less likely to cause irritation. If you have sensitive ears, it's crucial to check the metal content in the earring setting. This ensures comfort during prolonged wear, especially for those who may have allergic reactions to certain metals. -
Question:
How do I clean my Swirling Amethyst Earrings?
Answer: To maintain the beauty of your Swirling Amethyst Earrings, it's recommended to clean them gently with a soft cloth after each use. For deeper cleaning, you can use a mild soap solution and a soft brush to remove any dirt or oils. Rinse thoroughly and dry completely with a soft, lint-free cloth. Regular cleaning keeps the earrings sparkling, ensuring that they remain a stunning accessory for various occasions, from casual outings to evening events. -
Question:
Can I wear Swirling Amethyst Earrings every day?
Answer: Absolutely! The Swirling Amethyst Earrings are designed to be both stylish and durable, making them suitable for everyday wear. The natural beauty of amethyst allows it to complement a range of outfits, whether you're dressing up for work, hitting a dinner date, or enjoying a casual day out. The versatility of these earrings makes them a perfect choice for any occasion, so you can seamlessly incorporate them into your daily jewelry routine. -
Question:
What occasions are Swirling Amethyst Earrings best suited for?
Answer: Swirling Amethyst Earrings are ideal for a variety of occasions, including formal events, weddings, parties, and even casual gatherings. Their elegant design and rich color can enhance evening attire while also adding a pop of sophistication to daywear. Since amethyst is also associated with tranquility and balance, wearing these earrings can be a lovely way to express your style and personality on special occasions. -
Question:
What styles can I pair with my Swirling Amethyst Earrings?
Answer: Swirling Amethyst Earrings can be paired with numerous styles. For a boho-chic look, consider wearing them with flowing maxi dresses. For a more polished appearance, they look beautiful paired with tailored blouses or classic little black dresses. Furthermore, amethyst's color can complement both warm and cool tones, making it a flexible choice. Accessorizing with a matching amethyst pendant or bracelet can also create a cohesive look. -
Question:
What is the significance of amethyst in jewelry?
Answer: Amethyst is often considered a stone of calmness, peace, and balance, making it a popular choice in jewelry. Its rich purple color has spiritual significance in many cultures, symbolizing clarity of mind and emotional stability. Wearing Swirling Amethyst Earrings may not only enhance your physical appearance but also promote a sense of tranquility and well-being, making them both a fashionable and meaningful accessory. -
Question:
Do Swirling Amethyst Earrings come in different colors?
Answer: While the primary color of Swirling Amethyst Earrings is the rich purple associated with amethyst, variations in hue can occur due to differences in the stone's quality and cut. Some pieces may exhibit lighter or darker tones, or even shades with hints of blue or pink. When selecting earrings, look for those that resonate with your personal style, as this will help you appreciate their beauty more and make a statement with your accessory choice. -
Question:
Where can I buy Swirling Amethyst Earrings in New Zealand?
Answer: You can buy Swirling Amethyst Earrings in New Zealand at Ubuy, which offers a diverse selection of high-quality jewelry. Ubuy provides a platform for shoppers to find unique pieces, ensuring you can choose from various styles and designs that suit your taste. Their user-friendly interface and reliable customer service make it an ideal destination for purchasing your favorite accessories.
Stauer Drop & Dangle Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Purchased a YAMATIC 3/4" Shaft Horizontal Pressure Washer Pump 3400 PSI 2.5 GPM as a replacement for my GC190 water blaster. Fits perfectly and works well. Easy transaction and reasonable delivery to New Zealand.”
“great service, quick delivery and comunication”
“First time using Ubuy. Simple to use, well packed and faster than expected delivery. Was about the only way to get this item I've been after for almost a year … thank you Ubuy!”
“First time using Ubuy and very impressed. Items arrived from the USA super fast and are such a top-quality product. I will definitely be back to purchase again. Cannot recommend you highly enough for a hassle-free & efficient service. Thank you so much. I am one very happy customer.”
“Very happy with the light. I wanted something a little different for a bedside lamp and find this is great. Easy to operate with a single button to turn it off and on and control the brightness and colour temperature. The item was sent quickly and a hassle free purchase.”
Top selling Amethyst Earrings in New Zealand
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
NZD 143
Order now and get it around Saturday, July 11
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Elevate your style with exquisite Swirling Amethyst Earrings featuring regal purple gemstones.
- Luxurious design with rose gold-finished brass and 164 round Diamond Aura stones.
- Total carat weight of 3 4/5 carats, ensuring maximum brilliance.
- Lightweight at only 2 grams each for comfort during all-day wear.
- Perfectly sized with a drop length of 17mm and width of 11.5mm.
- Ideal for both casual and formal attire, adding a sophisticated statement.









